Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: LYS, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club LYS Race 1 Race 2 Total Notes
1st Optimist 3893 Marcus Pettersson HSS 1.0 1.0 2.0
2nd Optimist 3423 Sofia Petersson HSS 3.0 2.0 5.0
3rd Optimist 4122 Annie Abrahamsson HSS 2.0 5.0 DNS 7.0
4th Optimist 4740 Johan Lewin HSS 4.0 3.0 7.0

Jollar - LYS Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: LYS, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club LYS Race 1 Race 2 Total Notes
1st Tvåkrona 491 Filip Åwall HSS 0.91 1.0 1.0 2.0
2nd Laser 163429 Stefan Neck HSS 1.21 2.0 3.0 5.0
3rd Laser 58531 Svante Nilo Bengtsson HSS 1.21 5.0 2.0 7.0
4th Trissjolle 5044 Joakim & Margareta Ljungdahl HSS 1.00 4.0 4.0 8.0
5th E-jolle 2127 Lars Ljungdahl HSS 1.16 3.0 6.0 DNF 9.0

Race 1 - Optimist Fleet - 2009-07-26 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club LYS Place Notes
1 Optimist 3893 Marcus Pettersson HSS 1
2 Optimist 4122 Annie Abrahamsson HSS 2
3 Optimist 3423 Sofia Petersson HSS 3
4 Optimist 4740 Johan Lewin HSS 4

Race 2 - Optimist Fleet - 2009-07-26 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club LYS Place Notes
1 Optimist 3893 Marcus Pettersson HSS 1
2 Optimist 3423 Sofia Petersson HSS 2
3 Optimist 4740 Johan Lewin HSS 3
4 Optimist 4122 Annie Abrahamsson HSS DNS

Race 1 - Jollar - LYS Fleet - 2009-07-26 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club LYS Elapsed Corrected Notes
1 Tvåkrona 491 Filip Åwall HSS 0.91 33:18 0:30:18
2 Laser 163429 Stefan Neck HSS 1.21 25:27 0:30:48
3 E-jolle 2127 Lars Ljungdahl HSS 1.16 27:16 0:31:38
4 Trissjolle 5044 Joakim & Margareta Ljungdahl HSS 1.00 32:56 0:32:56
5 Laser 58531 Svante Nilo Bengtsson HSS 1.21 27:28 0:33:14

Race 2 - Jollar - LYS Fleet - 2009-07-26 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club LYS Elapsed Corrected Notes
1 Tvåkrona 491 Filip Åwall HSS 0.91 21:57 0:19:58
2 Laser 58531 Svante Nilo Bengtsson HSS 1.21 18:45 0:22:41
3 Laser 163429 Stefan Neck HSS 1.21 19:07 0:23:08
4 Trissjolle 5044 Joakim & Margareta Ljungdahl HSS 1.00 23:29 0:23:29
5 E-jolle 2127 Lars Ljungdahl HSS 1.16 DNF  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 4
www.sailwave.com